6. Use of cookies.

6.1 Cookies, purpose and relevance. We use cookies to collect information about you, designed to customize and improve our content and increase the value of the page's ads.

If you do not want the information to be collected, you should delete your cookies (see instructions under section 6.2) and refrain from further using the website. Below we have elaborated on what information is collected, their purpose and which third parties can access it.

6.2 What are cookies? The website uses "cookies, " a text file stored on your computer, mobile, etc. Similarly, it is similar to recognizing it, remembering settings, performing statistics, and targeting ads. Cookies cannot contain malicious code such as a virus.

It is possible to delete or block cookies. See instructions: https://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering.

If you block or delete our cookies, you may risk that the website does not work optimally and content that you can not access.

6.3 Which cookies are stored:

6.3.1 First-party cookies. At City Caps, we use cookies on our website to optimize the website and its functionality. Therefore, our cookies help us give you the best possible experience when you visit our website. Below you can read more about which cookies City Caps uses and for what purpose.

6.3.2 Third-Party Cookies. We have allowed third parties to set cookies from the website (so-called third-party cookies).

We use marketing and optimization cookies to get an optimal operation of our website. It includes Google Analytics, which we use to analyze how you use our website. The information collected is sent and stored on Google's servers. We share cookies with our partners within social media, ads and advertising.

7. Rights of the data subject.

7.1 You have the right to access your data. You have the right to be informed at any time what personal data we process about you, where they come from and what we use them on. You can also know how long we store your data and who receives personal data about you, to the extent that we pass on personal data in Denmark and abroad.

If you request this, we can inform you about it and provide a copy of the information we process about you. However, access may restrict privacy, trade secrets, and others' intellectual property rights.

You can make use of your rights by contacting us. You will find our contact information at the top, under point 2.4, by clicking on this link: https://www.citycaps.dk/pages/privatlivspolitik.

7.2 You have the right to have inaccurate personal data corrected, restricted or deleted. If the personal data we process about you is incorrect, you have the right to have it corrected or limited. You must contact us and inform us of the inaccuracies and how they can be rectified or restricted.

In some cases, we will have an obligation to delete your data. It can, e.g. apply if you withdraw your consent. If you believe that your data is no longer necessary for the purpose for which we collected it, you may request that you wish your data to be deleted. You can also contact us if you believe that your data is being processed in violation of the law or other legal obligations.

When you contact us with a request to have your data corrected, limited or deleted, we will investigate whether the conditions are met and, if so, implement changes or deletion as soon as possible.

7.3 You have the right to object to our processing of your data. Due to your particular situation, you have the right to object to our processing of your data. You may also object to our disclosure of your data for marketing purposes. You will find our contact information at the top, under point 2.4, by clicking on this link: https://www.citycaps.dk/pages/privatlivspolitik. If your objection is justified, we will make sure to stop processing your data.

7.4 The right to data portability. You may be entitled to data portability to the extent that the processing is performed automatically. Data portability implies a right to receive, in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format, personal information about yourself that you have provided to us. You have the right to transmit this information to another data controller without hindrance.

7.5 Complaint. Suppose you want to complain about our processing of your personal information. In that case, according to sections 6.1 - 6.4, you also have the opportunity to contact the Danish Data Protection Agency at dt@datatilsynet.dk or +45 33 19 32 00.